Is Coaticook Old-Fashioned Chocolate Flakes Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, cream, sugar, semi-sweet chocolate flakes*, skim milk powder, glucose, stabilizer**, natural and artificial flavours. *Chocolate flakes: Flakes, sugar, chocolate liquor, milkfat, cocoa butter, soybean lecithin, vanilla extract. **Stabilizer: Mono and diglycerides, guar gum, cellulose gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, locust bean gum.
Check Coaticook Old-Fashioned Chocolate Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coaticook Old-Fashioned Chocolate Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing


