Is Coaticook Old Fashioned Ice Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Glucose, Stabilizer, Natural, And Artificial Flavours. Stabilizer: Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Coaticook Old Fashioned Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coaticook Old Fashioned Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


