Is Cobb's Cups, Pecan Crunch, 1.3oz (32) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted pistachios
  • dry roasted pecans
  • raw coconut oil
  • raw dried coconut
  • coconut palm sugar

dry roasted pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Cacao Beans, Dry Roasted Pecans, Coconut Palm Sugar, Maple Syrup, Raw Dried Coconut, Toasted Buckwheat Groats, Raw Coconut Oil, Cacao Butter, Dry Roasted Pistachios, Himalayan Salt, Cardamom, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract (Certified Organic)

Check Cobb's Cups, Pecan Crunch, 1.3oz (32) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cobb's Cups, Pecan Crunch, 1.3oz (32) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go