Is Cobb's Cups, Sunbutter, 1.3oz (12) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- raw coconut oil
- coconut palm sugar
- raw dried coconut
raw coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Roasted Cacao Beans, Dry Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Raw Northwest Honey, Raw Dried Coconut, Raw Coconut Oil, Coconut Palm Sugar, Cacao Butter, Coffee Beans, Himalayan Salt, Sea Salt, Wildcrafted Vanilla Bean, Vanilla Extract, Coffee Extract, Rosemary Extract (Certified Organic)
Check Cobb's Cups, Sunbutter, 1.3oz (12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobb's Cups, Sunbutter, 1.3oz (12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cobb's Cups, Sunbutter, 1.3oz (12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


