Is Cobb's Cups, Walnut Crunch, 1.3oz (12) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Cacao Beans, Dry Roasted Walnuts, Raw Northwest Honey, Coconut Palm Sugar, Raw Dried Coconut, Raw Coconut Oil, Toasted Buckwheat Groats, Maple Syrup, Cacao Butter, Himalayan Salt, Fennel Pollen, Fennel Essential Oil, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Myrtle Extract (Certified Organic)

Check Cobb's Cups, Walnut Crunch, 1.3oz (12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cobb's Cups, Walnut Crunch, 1.3oz (12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go