Is Cobra Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR (PROCESSED WITH LIME), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUCROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACETIC ACID, CHILI POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, RED 40 LAKE SILICON DIOXIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT)
Check Cobra against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobra in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping


