Is Cobs Crunchy Popcorn Bars Choc 5 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk powder
  • milk solids
  • milk choc seasoning

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN (20%), SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL - HI OLEIC, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBRE, GLUCOSE, MILK CHOC SEASONING (SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOURS), RICE BRAN PUFFS (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN), DARK CHOC FLAKES (6%) (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA POWDER (17%), MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR), BUCKWHEAT KERNELS (5%), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBRE, SEA SALT, ANTIOXIDANT (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS).

Check Cobs Crunchy Popcorn Bars Choc 5 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast