Is Cobs Drizzl'd Popcorn Strawberries & Cream 110g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES & CREAM POPCORN (MILK) (79%) (POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL - HI OLEIC, RAW SUGAR, GLUCOSE, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM SEASONING (MILK) (9%) (SUGAR, NATURAL COLOUR (BEETROOT RED), NATURAL FLAVOUR, CREAM POWDER (MILK), SALT, STRAWBERRY POWDER), WHITE CHOC (20%) (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECTHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR), FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRIES (1%).
Check Cobs Drizzl'd Popcorn Strawberries & Cream 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobs Drizzl'd Popcorn Strawberries & Cream 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Snack · Pouch


