Is Cobs Gluten Free Popcorn Butter | 90g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • hi oleic

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich butter flavor and light, crisp texture make this popcorn a popular snack for movie nights and casual sharing; reviewers frequently note consistent crunch and satisfying seasoning, easy-to-share packaging, and convenience for parties, while occasional comments mention an overly intense or artificial butter taste and some cite price concerns occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn (71%), sunflower oil or canola oil – hi oleic, butter (milk) (5.9%), salt, natural flavour, natural colour (beta carotene).

Check Cobs Gluten Free Popcorn Butter | 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cobs Gluten Free Popcorn Butter | 90g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go