Is Cobs Gluten Free Popcorn Sea Salted Caramel | 100g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • hi oleic

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp kernels deliver a salted caramel coating with a balanced distinct sweet-and-salty finish; texture is airy yet crunchy. Common uses include casual snacking, movie nights, sharing at gatherings, or topping desserts. Reviewers note consistent flavor and crunch, while a minority mention stickiness or small unpopped fragments in bags occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn (46%), sunflower oil or canola oil – hi oleic, raw sugar, salted caramel blend (10%)(sugar, sea salt, cocoa powder, natural flavours, natural colours (paprika, turmeric).

Check Cobs Gluten Free Popcorn Sea Salted Caramel | 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cobs Gluten Free Popcorn Sea Salted Caramel | 100g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go