Is Cobs Lightly Salted Slightly Sweet Popcorn | 120g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • canola oil - high oleic

canola oil - high oleic

Dietitian note

Oleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, light chips with a mild saltiness and gentle sweetness; texture is airy yet crunchy, making them suitable for casual snacking, lunchboxes, and sharing at gatherings. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and balanced flavor, while some mention occasional variability in seasoning or packaging during delivery and overall freshness perception varies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn (63%), sunflower oil or canola oil - high oleic, raw sugar, sea salt.

Check Cobs Lightly Salted Slightly Sweet Popcorn | 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cobs Lightly Salted Slightly Sweet Popcorn | 120g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go