Is Cobs Natural Ancient Grain Corn Chips Cheesy Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- lactic acid
- sunflower oil - high oleic
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (62%), Sunflower Oil - High Oleic, Ancient Grains (11%) (sorghum, Quinoa), Cheddar Cheese Powder (3%), Whey Powder, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours, Chia Seeds (2%), Natural Colours (paprika Extract, Beta-carotene), Lactic Acid, Garlic Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Cobs Natural Ancient Grain Corn Chips Cheesy Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobs Natural Ancient Grain Corn Chips Cheesy Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Cobs Natural Ancient Grain Corn Chips Cheesy Cheddar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


