Is Cobs Natural Popcorn Lightly Salted, Slightly Sweet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sunflower oil - high oleic
sunflower oil - high oleic
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn (63%), sunflower oil – high oleic, raw sugar, sea salt.
Check Cobs Natural Popcorn Lightly Salted, Slightly Sweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobs Natural Popcorn Lightly Salted, Slightly Sweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


