Is Cobs Sweet & Salty Popcorn 13g x 5 pack Pescatarian?

Description
Cobs popcorn sweet salty gluten free 5x13g is a premium popcorn product made by Cobs. It is made from high-quality corn and popped to perfection using sunflower oil. The popcorn is free from additives, artificial flavor colors, and preservatives, making it a natural and healthy snack. It is also gluten-free and suitable for vegans. Cobs popcorn is known for its delicious sweet and salty flavor. The 5x13g packaging provides convenience for on-the-go snacking. No specific information is available about what people say about this particular product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- canola oil- hi oleic
canola oil- hi oleic
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cobs popcorn sweet salty gluten free 5x13g is a premium popcorn product made by Cobs. It is made from high-quality corn and popped to perfection using sunflower oil. The popcorn is free from additives, artificial flavor colors, and preservatives, making it a natural and healthy snack. It is also gluten-free and suitable for vegans. Cobs popcorn is known for its delicious sweet and salty flavor. The 5x13g packaging provides convenience for on-the-go snacking. No specific information is available about what people say about this particular product.
Ingredients
POPCORN (63%), SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL- HI OLEIC, RAW SUGAR, SEA SALT.
Check Cobs Sweet & Salty Popcorn 13g x 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobs Sweet & Salty Popcorn 13g x 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Snack - Popcorn
Found this product tasty and hit the spot for the need to satisfy my craving for sweet. Convenient one serve packet. Only problem I had was a lot of hard particles I couldn’t digest/swallowing . Highly recommended.
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN, SWEET & SALTY
Where to buy
Cobs Sweet & Salty Popcorn 13g x 5 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


