Is Cobs Pop'd Chips, Salt & Vinegar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Flakes (51%), Rice Flour (20%), Sunflower Oil – High Oleic, Starch (Potato, Corn), Corn Flour (4%), Acetic Acid (3%), Sodium Acetate, Citric Acid, Salt (2%), Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Natural Flavour.
Check Cobs Pop'd Chips, Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobs Pop'd Chips, Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cobs Pop'd Chips, Salt & Vinegar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


