Is COBURN FARMS, FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRIES FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN D3
Check COBURN FARMS, FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COBURN FARMS, FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


