Is Coburn Farms Natural Cheese Provolone With Smoke Flavor Added Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- enzymes
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check Coburn Farms Natural Cheese Provolone With Smoke Flavor Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coburn Farms Natural Cheese Provolone With Smoke Flavor Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
About this product
Cheese · Slice


