Is Coca-Cola Cherry 500ml PM £1.29 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings including caffeine
natural flavourings including caffeine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Colour (Caramel E150d), Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavourings Including Caffeine
Check Coca-Cola Cherry 500ml PM £1.29 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Cherry 500ml PM £1.29 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coca-Cola Cherry 500ml PM £1.29 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


