Is Coca-Cola® Classic Soda Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Caffeine, Phyenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine, Low Sodium
Check Coca-Cola® Classic Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola® Classic Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coca-Cola® Classic Soda is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWalmart
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle
Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingOn The Go


