Is Coca-Cola Coke Zero Cans, 12 Ounce [35 Cans] Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, cola-like flavor with a crisp, effervescent texture and a clean, slightly metallic finish; commonly consumed chilled with meals, at social gatherings, or as a mixer for beverages. Reviewers often note consistent taste across cans, convenient multipack packaging, and portability, while some mention a subtle artificial aftertaste and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Caffeine

Check Coca-Cola Coke Zero Cans, 12 Ounce [35 Cans] against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Coca-Cola Coke Zero Cans, 12 Ounce [35 Cans] is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go