Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Coca-Cola Diet Soft Drink Bottle | 600mL Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Cola-flavored beverage with pronounced effervescence and a crisp, light mouthfeel; flavor is sweet with a mild lingering aftertaste. Commonly enjoyed cold, paired with meals, sipped casually, brought to social gatherings or used as a mixer. Reviewers note consistent carbonation, convenient 600mL bottle size, and occasional comments on aftertaste and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Colour (150d), Food Acids (338, 330), Sweeteners (951, 950), Flavour, Caffeine.

Check Coca-Cola Diet Soft Drink Bottle | 600mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Coca-Cola Diet Soft Drink Bottle | 600mL is available at 4 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Coca-Cola Diet Soft Drink Bottle | 600mL | Spoonful