Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coca-Cola Diet Soft Drink Bottle | 600mL Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Cola-flavored beverage with pronounced effervescence and a crisp, light mouthfeel; flavor is sweet with a mild lingering aftertaste. Commonly enjoyed cold, paired with meals, sipped casually, brought to social gatherings or used as a mixer. Reviewers note consistent carbonation, convenient 600mL bottle size, and occasional comments on aftertaste and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Colour (150d), Food Acids (338, 330), Sweeteners (951, 950), Flavour, Caffeine.

Check Coca-Cola Diet Soft Drink Bottle | 600mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Coca-Cola Diet Soft Drink Bottle | 600mL is available at 4 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Coca-Cola Diet Soft Drink Bottle | 600mL | Spoonful