Is Coca-Cola light/diet Coke Ginger Lime Cola - 8 Pack Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Carbonated Water, Caffeine

Check Coca-Cola light/diet Coke Ginger Lime Cola - 8 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coca-Cola light/diet Coke Ginger Lime Cola - 8 Pack Cans is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusSpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking