Is Coca-Cola Mexico Glass Bottle, 500 mL Dairy Free?

Description
Glass-bottled Mexican cola offers a crisp, bright carbonation and a rounded, smooth cola flavor with a slightly creamy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled with meals, at barbecues, parties, or used as a mixer for cocktails. Reviewers note nostalgic taste and preferred glass packaging, citing perceived flavor differences versus other regional versions.

Description
Glass-bottled Mexican cola offers a crisp, bright carbonation and a rounded, smooth cola flavor with a slightly creamy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled with meals, at barbecues, parties, or used as a mixer for cocktails. Reviewers note nostalgic taste and preferred glass packaging, citing perceived flavor differences versus other regional versions.
Ingredients
Carbonated water, cane sugar, caramel color, phosphoric acid, natural flavors, caffeine.
Check Coca-Cola Mexico Glass Bottle, 500 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Mexico Glass Bottle, 500 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Bottle


