Is Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.25L Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This seasonal cola offers a familiar caramel-forward flavor and lively carbonation, delivering a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Consumers report enjoying it chilled alongside meals, at holiday gatherings, or mixed into cocktails; reviewers frequently note nostalgia, festive packaging, consistent taste, and steady fizz as common reasons for repeated purchases throughout the season.

Description
This seasonal cola offers a familiar caramel-forward flavor and lively carbonation, delivering a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Consumers report enjoying it chilled alongside meals, at holiday gatherings, or mixed into cocktails; reviewers frequently note nostalgia, festive packaging, consistent taste, and steady fizz as common reasons for repeated purchases throughout the season.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Colour (Caramel E150d), Acid (Phosphoric Acid), Natural Flavourings including Caffeine
Check Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.25L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


