Is Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.75L Vegan?
Description
Classic cola delivers a recognizable sweet, caramel-like flavor with bright acidity and pronounced effervescence; texture is fizzy and crisp, offering a tingling mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled with ice, paired with fast-food or used as a mixer. Customer reviews note consistent taste, nostalgia, high sweetness perception, and occasional concerns about fizziness.
Description
Classic cola delivers a recognizable sweet, caramel-like flavor with bright acidity and pronounced effervescence; texture is fizzy and crisp, offering a tingling mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled with ice, paired with fast-food or used as a mixer. Customer reviews note consistent taste, nostalgia, high sweetness perception, and occasional concerns about fizziness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Colour (Caramel E150d), Acid (Phosphoric Acid), Natural Flavourings Including Caffeine
Check Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.75L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.75L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.75L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


