Is Coca-Cola Original Taste 500ml Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Colour (Caramel E150d), Acid (Phosphoric Acid), Natural Flavourings including Caffeine
Check Coca-Cola Original Taste 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Original Taste 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coca-Cola Original Taste 500ml is available at 2 retailers
AsdaTesco
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


