Is Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.75L Dairy Free?
Description
Classic cola delivers a recognizable sweet, caramel-like flavor with bright acidity and pronounced effervescence; texture is fizzy and crisp, offering a tingling mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled with ice, paired with fast-food or used as a mixer. Customer reviews note consistent taste, nostalgia, high sweetness perception, and occasional concerns about fizziness.
Description
Classic cola delivers a recognizable sweet, caramel-like flavor with bright acidity and pronounced effervescence; texture is fizzy and crisp, offering a tingling mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled with ice, paired with fast-food or used as a mixer. Customer reviews note consistent taste, nostalgia, high sweetness perception, and occasional concerns about fizziness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Colour (Caramel E150d), Acid (Phosphoric Acid), Natural Flavourings Including Caffeine
Check Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.75L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.75L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.75L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


