Is Coca-Cola Vanilla Flavored Soda, 20 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Classic cola with prominent vanilla notes, offering a smooth, creamy sweetness and medium carbonation that produces a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over ice cream for floats, or used as a cocktail mixer. Reviews note satisfying vanilla character, occasional comments about sweetness level and bottle freshness and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavors, Caffeine

Check Coca-Cola Vanilla Flavored Soda, 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coca-Cola Vanilla Flavored Soda, 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BIGAPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go