Is Coca-Cola Zero Sugar 24x330ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Familiar cola flavor with caramel and citrus notes, lively carbonation and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled alongside meals, used as a mixer for cocktails or mocktails, and kept on hand in multipacks for parties and work lunches. Reviews note consistent taste, reliable fizz, and convenient bulk packaging options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Colour (E150d), Acid (Phosphoric Acid), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame-K, Enzymatically Produced Steviol Glycosides), Natural Flavourings, Caffeine Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates)

Check Coca-Cola Zero Sugar 24x330ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Coca-Cola Zero Sugar 24x330ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaIceland

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go