Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coca-Cola Zero Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Dark, cola-like flavor with pronounced carbonation and a smooth, lingering mouthfeel; many reviewers note a crisp, slightly less sweet profile compared with original cola. Commonly served cold with casual meals, used as a mixer for cocktails, and carried for on-the-go refreshment; customers often mention consistent, reliable fizz and packaging convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Colour Caramel, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Natural Flavour, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Caffeine, Aspartame (contains Phenylalanine).

Check Coca-Cola Zero against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingDrink MixerOn The Go
Dairy Free? Coca-Cola Zero | Spoonful