Is Cochineal Red Food Colouring Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerine, Propylene Glycol, Water, Emulsifier: Polysorbate 80, Colours: Carmine, Curucumin, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Hydroxide
Check Cochineal Red Food Colouring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cochineal Red Food Colouring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishing


