Is Cochran's Gourmet Candied Jalapenos Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER VINEGAR, SALT AND A TRACE CALCIUM CHLORIDE) SUGAR AND SPICES

Check Cochran's Gourmet Candied Jalapenos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SweetSpicyAcidicSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingSalad