Is Cochran's Gourmet Candied Jalapenos Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
JALAPENO PEPPERS, (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER VINEGAR, SALT AND A TRACE CALCIUM CHLORIDE) SUGAR AND SPICES
Check Cochran's Gourmet Candied Jalapenos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cochran's Gourmet Candied Jalapenos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
SweetSpicyAcidicSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingSalad


