Is COCINA MESTIZA, CHIHUAHUA STYLE SALSA NORTENA Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PASTE, WATER, PEPPERS, VEGETABLE OIL, ONION, PEANUTS, IODIZED SALT, GARLIC SPICES AND 0.1% PRESERVATIVES. (MIX OF POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE).

Check COCINA MESTIZA, CHIHUAHUA STYLE SALSA NORTENA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingCooking