Is COCINA MESTIZA, CHIHUAHUA STYLE SALSA NORTENA Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PASTE, WATER, PEPPERS, VEGETABLE OIL, ONION, PEANUTS, IODIZED SALT, GARLIC SPICES AND 0.1% PRESERVATIVES. (MIX OF POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE).

Check COCINA MESTIZA, CHIHUAHUA STYLE SALSA NORTENA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingCooking