Is COCK 'N BULL, BITTER ORANGE WITH QUININE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, REAL SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVORS, QUININE, ESTER GUM, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW NO.5, YELLOW NO.6, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check COCK 'N BULL, BITTER ORANGE WITH QUININE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCK 'N BULL, BITTER ORANGE WITH QUININE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze with Ginger
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


