Is Cocktail Cranberry Mango 1.89 L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cochineal
  • natural flavour

cochineal

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, sugars (liquid sugar, concentrated cranberry juice, concentrated mango juice), natural flavour, citric acid, fumaric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), canola oil, gum arabic, cochineal, ester gum, concentrated apple juice (for colour), safflower extract, concentrated lemon juice (for colour), concentrated watermelon juice (for colour), concentrated huito juice (for colour)

Check Cocktail Cranberry Mango 1.89 L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cocktail Cranberry Mango 1.89 L is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go