Is Cocktail Crate Craft Cocktail Mixer, Classic Old Fashioned Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Demerara Sugar, Orange Juice, Aromatic Bitters (Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Caramel Color, Gentian, Natural Flavorings, Added Colors), Citric Acid.
Check Cocktail Crate Craft Cocktail Mixer, Classic Old Fashioned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocktail Crate Craft Cocktail Mixer, Classic Old Fashioned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Where to buy
Cocktail Crate Craft Cocktail Mixer, Classic Old Fashioned is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


