Is COCKTAIL FLAVORING, OLD FASHION AROMATIC BITTERS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared From Water, Glycerin, Spice Flavors, Citrus Oil, Gentian, Caramel Color, Fd&c Red 40 And Fd&c Yellow 6

Check COCKTAIL FLAVORING, OLD FASHION AROMATIC BITTERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCKTAIL FLAVORING, OLD FASHION AROMATIC BITTERS is available at 4 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleWalmartWegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingGarnishing