Is COCKTAIL GUMMIES, MOSCOW MULE, CHAMPAGNE DREAMS, OLD FASHIONED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MOSCOW MULE INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, COLOR ADDED (ORGANIC BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), CARNAUBA WAX. CHAMPAGNE DREAMS INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, COLOR ADDED (ORGANIC BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), CARNAUBA WAX. MOJITO MAMBO INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, COLOR ADDED (ORGANIC BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check COCKTAIL GUMMIES, MOSCOW MULE, CHAMPAGNE DREAMS, OLD FASHIONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCKTAIL GUMMIES, MOSCOW MULE, CHAMPAGNE DREAMS, OLD FASHIONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


