Is COCKTAIL MIX, HURRICANE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE OILS (CONTAINS SOY), TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AND U.S. CERTIFIED COLORS (INCLUDING F.D. & C. RED #40, YELLOW #5 AND BLUE #1).
Check COCKTAIL MIX, HURRICANE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCKTAIL MIX, HURRICANE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
COCKTAIL MIX, HURRICANE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


