Is COCKTAIL ONIONS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONIONS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE 1/10 OF 1% BENZOATE OF SODA (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (MAINTAINS COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check COCKTAIL ONIONS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCKTAIL ONIONS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
AcidicSourSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSnacking