Is COCKTAIL SAUCE, LEMON DILL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • horse radish
  • grated horse radish
  • natural flavoring

horse radish

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE MADE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING), HORSE RADISH (GRATED HORSE RADISH, VINEGAR, SALT), WATER, LEMON JUICE (LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE AND WATER), DILL, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check COCKTAIL SAUCE, LEMON DILL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySpicySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishGarnishing