Is COCKTAIL SAUCE WITH HORSERADISH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HORSERADISH, SALT, MOLASSES, SODIUM LACTATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check COCKTAIL SAUCE WITH HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCKTAIL SAUCE WITH HORSERADISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


