Is COCKTAIL SAUCE, ZESTY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavorings), Horseradish, Vinegar
Check COCKTAIL SAUCE, ZESTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCKTAIL SAUCE, ZESTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCKTAIL SAUCE, ZESTY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


