Is COCKTAIL SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHILI SAUCE (TOMATOES, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, ONION*), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PREPARED HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC*, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MUSTARD, ONION*, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA.
Check COCKTAIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCKTAIL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


