Is COCKTAIL SAUCE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHILI SAUCE (TOMATOES, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, ONION*), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PREPARED HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC*, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MUSTARD, ONION*, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA.

Check COCKTAIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing