Is COCKTAIL SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHILI SAUCE (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE [TOMATO PASTE, WATER], CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, MAY CONTAIN CITRIC ACID), WATER HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES,CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SPICE.

Check COCKTAIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
Dipping