Is COCKTAIL SHRIMP Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHRIMP (PENAEUS VANNAMEI), SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE. COCKTAIL SAUCE - WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, HORSERADISH, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN ONION, GARLIC, SPICES.
Check COCKTAIL SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCKTAIL SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Whole
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


